Scorecard

Radlett CC 1st XI v West Herts on Sat 30 Apr 2022 at 16:00
Radlett CC Won by 49 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Radlett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 4lb 
for 8 wickets
5
156

(20.0 overs)
    
Fraser Crawford ct C Seggery b A Mane 6 7 85.71
Dominic Chatfield ct L Koch b B Gage 4 6 66.67
Kabir Toor ct M Ali Syed Zaidi b I Gurney 38 31 3 2 122.58
David Burnell b I Gurney 34 22 6 154.55
Harvey Booth b T Hussain 27 20 3 1 135.00
Tom Jenkins b T Hussain 7 7 1 100
Will Wright ct P Perrera b T Hussain 11 8 1 137.50
Randeep Sanghera b P Perrera 9 7 1 128.57
Aum Patel Not Out  7 9 77.78
Jonny Armitage Not Out  8 3 1 266.67
Noah Cornwell   1

West Herts Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Avinash Mane4.0030130.007.50
Bill Gage3.0026126.008.67
Ian Gurney4.0026213.006.50
Priyamal Perrera4.0036136.009.00
Simon Walker1.001000.0010.00
Toqeer Hussain4.002438.006.00

West Herts Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
11
107 (20.0 overs)
     
Simon Walker b K Toor 23 26 3 88.46
Arjun Patel b K Toor 18 27 1 66.67
Priyamal Perrera b K Toor 10 5 2 200
Toqeer Hussain ct N Cornwell b A Patel 15 15 2 100
Ali Hassan lbw K Toor 13 18 72.22
Lewis Koch lbw A Patel 2 6 33.33
Misem Ali Syed Zaidi b A Patel 0 3 0
Cole Seggery Not Out  5 9 55.56
Avinash Mane Not Out  10 11 1 90.91
Ian Gurney  
Bill Gage  

Radlett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Noah Cornwell4.002000.005.00
Randeep Sanghera3.002100.007.00
Aum Patel4.001635.334.00
Kabir Toor4.001243.003.00
Harvey Booth2.002000.0010.00
Dominic Chatfield3.001000.003.33