Scorecard

North Mymms v Radlett CC 1st XI on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 11.00 a.m.
Radlett CC Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Mymms Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 7b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
16
288 (60.0 overs)
     
Hamza Qayyum b  H Booth 7 10 1 70.0
Rhys Wynne lbw  J De Caires 36 48 7 75.00
Guganeshan Muralitharan ct  F Crawford b J De Caires 81 150 12 54.00
Chanaka Ruwansiri ct  R Sanghera b A Hill 101 99 11 5 102.02
Nesan Jeyaratnam ct  N Smith b A Hill 2 5 40.0
Richard Soulsby ct  A Singh b J De Caires 11 13 1 84.62
Andy Lewis st  T Jenkins b J De Caires 26 23 1 1 113.04
Imran Qayyum st  T Jenkins b A Hill 0 3 0
Harry Cobb Not Out  6 7 85.71
Richard Oxley Not Out  2 3 66.67
Jason Bryceland  

Radlett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Randeep Sanghera6.021300.002.17
Harvey Booth11.0248148.004.36
Josh de Caires20.0196424.004.80
Anthony Hill15.0363321.004.20
Kabir Toor8.005700.007.13

Radlett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 7b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
11
291

(42.5 overs)
    
Josh de Caires Not Out  159 131 26 121.37
Dominic Chatfield st  R Soulsby b I Qayyum 17 29 3 58.62
Kabir Toor Not Out  104 97 6 7 107.22
David Burnell  
Nathan Smith   1
Fraser Crawford   1
Harvey Booth  
Abhijay Singh   1
Tom Jenkins   2
Randeep Sanghera   1
Anthony Hill  

North Mymms Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rhys Wynne7.013300.004.71
Richard Oxley5.004100.008.20
Imran Qayyum11.0155155.005.00
Chanaka Ruwansiri10.017000.007.00
Jason Bryceland4.002200.005.50
Hamza Qayyum5.506100.0010.46

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Jon