Scorecard

Radlett CC 1st XI v North Mymms on Sat 21 May 2022 at 12.00 noon
Radlett CC Lost by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Mymms Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 14w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
25
179 (47.5 overs)
     
Hamza Qayyum ct  F Crawford b N Cornwell 2 13 15.38
Imran Qayyum ct  F Crawford b N Smith 3 15 20.0
Nesan Jeyaratnam b  N Cornwell 82 109 10 75.23
Chanaka Ruwansiri ct  T Jenkins b A Hill 12 23 2 52.17
Andy Lewis lbw  K Toor 5 28 17.86
Richard Soulsby lbw  D Chatfield 21 43 2 48.84
Dharmarajsinh Jhala ct  D Chatfield b D Chatfield 14 18 1 77.78
Asad Sajjad ct  N Smith b D Chatfield 6 10 1 60.0
Richard Oxley run out  (N Smith) 7 12 58.33
Nathan Stiffin Not Out  2 10 20.0
Jason Bryceland ct  R Sanghera b N Cornwell 0 9 0

Radlett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Smith8.0214114.001.75
Noah Cornwell8.5137312.334.19
Anthony Hill10.0329129.002.90
Harvey Booth3.001300.004.33
Kabir Toor10.0037137.003.70
Randeep Sanghera2.001800.009.00
Dominic Chatfield6.002638.674.33

Radlett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
18
178

(41.0 overs)
    
Fraser Crawford lbw  C Ruwansiri 15 26 2 57.69 2
Dominic Chatfield ct  A Sajjad b D Jhala 32 42 4 76.19 1
Kabir Toor ct  J Bryceland b H Qayyum 54 72 8 1 75.00
David Burnell ct  C Ruwansiri b H Qayyum 22 30 3 73.33
Nathan Smith ct  A Lewis b H Qayyum 18 27 2 66.67 1
Harvey Booth Not Out  14 16 2 87.50
Tom Jenkins b  H Qayyum 0 9 0 1
Will Wright b  H Qayyum 3 5 60.0
Randeep Sanghera ct  H Qayyum b C Ruwansiri 0 7 0 1
Anthony Hill ct  A Sajjad b C Ruwansiri 2 10 20.0
Noah Cornwell ct  I Qayyum b C Ruwansiri 0 2 0

North Mymms Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Stiffin2.002000.0010.00
Chanaka Ruwansiri9.003248.003.56
Asad Sajjad8.012800.003.50
Dharmarajsinh Jhala7.0036136.005.14
Richard Oxley6.002700.004.50
Hamza Qayyum9.022655.202.89

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Jon