Scorecard

Brentwood v Radlett CC 1st XI on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 12.30 p.m.
Radlett CC Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Radlett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 1b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
25
166

(37.4 overs)
    
Dominic Chatfield ct J Levy b H Phillips 13 12 2 108.33
Tom Jenkins lbw I Belchamber 38 43 5 88.37 1
Fraser Crawford ct C Griffiths b C Griffiths 14 27 1 51.85
Chris Arul b C Griffiths 11 18 1 61.11
Neel Malde lbw T Oakley 7 20 1 35.00
Tej Malde ct A West b J Hebron 24 36 2 66.67
Abhay Hirani ct E Ballard b J Hebron 1 12 8.33
Aum Patel b J Levy 23 33 2 69.70
Troy Barrett lbw J Hebron 0 1 0
Rafsan Zaman b J Hebron 7 15 1 46.67
Anthony Hill Not Out  3 8 37.50

Brentwood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Levy7.4036136.004.70
Harry Phillips5.0129129.005.80
Ian Belchamber6.0019119.003.17
Charlie Griffiths6.0121210.503.50
Tom Oakley6.0030130.005.00
Jack Hebron7.012345.753.29

Brentwood Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 1b  
for 6 wickets
6
170 (31.1 overs)
     
James Redwood lbw A Hill 7 15 1 46.67
Guy Balmford lbw A Patel 9 8 2 112.50
Tom Oakley ct T Jenkins b A Patel 0 1 0
Joe Buttleman lbw A Patel 1 18 5.56
Harry Phillips b A Hill 0 4 0
Aaron West Not Out  68 83 8 3 81.93
Jack Hebron lbw R Zaman 6 16 1 37.50
Eddie Ballard Not Out  73 46 8 3 158.70
Charlie Griffiths  
Jack Levy  
Ian Belchamber  

Radlett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Hill8.0127213.503.38
Aum Patel8.032438.003.00
Rafsan Zaman5.1037137.007.16
Troy Barrett5.014900.009.80
Dominic Chatfield5.003200.006.40

  • Umpire :
    Nick Hall
  • Scorer :