Scorecard

Old Elizabethans v Radlett CC 2nd XI on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 12.00 p.m.
Radlett CC Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Radlett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 1b  
for 5 wickets
10
175

(50.0 overs)
    
Tej Malde ct Ahed b Khoq 43
Alex Liddell ct and bowled Ahmed 19
Matt Rose Run out  13
Neel Malde st Scutt b Hoq 27
Daniel Perera Not Out  54
Prabhdeep Singh ct Busby b Gorinhg 9
Abhijay Singh  
Harry Edler  
Michael Lee  
Samir Jordan  
Dev Mehta  

Old Elizabethans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Busby10.022300.002.30
D Goring10.0145145.004.50
N Akhtar10.002800.002.80
Q Ahmed7.0025125.003.57
S Noor3.001700.005.67
H Huq10.0236218.003.60

Old Elizabethans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 6b 6lb 
for 1 wickets
28
177 (40.4 overs)
     
Charlie Scutt Not Out  76
Charlie Busby b Prabhdeep Singh 43
Paul Lissowsky Not Out  30
Hasibul Hoq  
Matthewa Heavey  
Navaid Akhtar  
Henry Jonscher  
Edward Kiddle  
Dominic Goring  
Qasim Ahmed  
Sami Noor  

Radlett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dev Mehta7.012700.003.86
Prabhdeep Singh10.0131131.003.10
Michael Lee7.021700.002.43
Samir Jordan5.002500.005.00
Matt Rose5.001800.003.60
Abhijay Singh3.412700.007.36
Daniel Perera3.002000.006.67

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :