Scorecard

Harpenden v Radlett CC 1st XI on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 11.00 a.m.
Radlett CC Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harpenden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 6b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
11
232 (60.0 overs)
     
Nick Lamb b  R Sanghera 2 13 15.38
James Latham b  K Toor 26 45 3 57.78
Danyaal Khalid ct  T Barrett b A Patel 58 94 8 61.70
Jake Pankhurst ct  T Jenkins b A Hill 10 34 1 29.41
Andrew Neal ct  K Toor b A Patel 7 11 1 63.64
Scott Galloway ct  F Crawford b A Patel 6 15 40.0
Arthur Garrett ct  K Toor b K Toor 25 69 2 36.23
Alex Axon b  A Patel 8 16 50.0
Ashley Sivarajah Not Out  73 54 9 3 135.19
William Downes ct  T Barrett b K Toor 5 8 62.50
Tom Atkinson Not Out  1 1 100

Radlett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Randeep Sanghera2.31212.000.80
Kabir Toor16.0159319.673.69
Troy Barrett8.303300.003.88
Anthony Hill16.0269169.004.31
Aum Patel17.0059414.753.47

Radlett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
2
233

(50.5 overs)
    
Fraser Crawford ct  J Pankhurst b A Garrett 137 141 19 3 97.16 1
Will Wright ct  S Galloway b N Lamb 15 34 3 44.12
Ben Moffat ct  A Axon b N Lamb 10 16 2 62.50
Kabir Toor ct  N Lamb b W Downes 55 89 7 1 61.80 2
Jaahid Ali Not Out  10 14 1 71.43
Tom Jenkins Not Out  4 11 36.36 1
Randeep Sanghera  
Anthony Hill  
Aum Patel  
Troy Barrett   2
Abhay Hirani  

Harpenden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Atkinson7.113800.005.30
William Downes8.0129129.003.63
Ashley Sivarajah17.008200.004.82
Nick Lamb3.511728.504.43
Arthur Garrett12.5251151.003.97
Scott Galloway2.001500.007.50

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Jon