Scorecard

Hertford v Radlett CC 1st XI on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 11.00 a.m.
Match was Drawn Radlett CC - 1st XI - Winning Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Radlett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 4lb 
for 5 wickets
7
309

(59.0 overs)
    
Dominic Chatfield st B CowellA Knight 18 21 3 85.71 1
Fraser Crawford lbw J Underdown 84 130 10 64.62 1
Chris Arul b J Underdown 23 48 3 47.92
Kabir Toor ct B Cowell b J Regan 79 84 10 1 94.05
Tom Jenkins Not Out  73 53 8 2 137.74 1
Jonny Armitage run out  (Unsure) 1 3 33.33
Randeep Sanghera Not Out  24 16 3 150.0 1
Will Wright  
Aum Patel   1
Noah Cornwell  
Troy Barrett  

Hertford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Leather8.004500.005.63
Andrew Knight14.0262162.004.43
Adam Carlson13.007100.005.46
Jamie Regan10.0046146.004.60
Jonny Underdown12.0164232.005.33
Hugh Cavener2.001700.008.50

Hertford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
8
187 (59.0 overs)
     
William Ray ct D Chatfield b N Cornwell 2 13 15.38
Jamie Riddle ct R Sanghera b K Toor 20 30 4 66.67
Hugh Cavener lbw A Patel 52 71 10 73.24
Jamie Regan ct F Crawford b K Toor 20 32 3 62.50
Max Lawrance ct A Patel b K Toor 43 87 4 49.43
Richard Leather lbw K Toor 1 7 14.29
Benjamin Cowell st T JenkinsK Toor 15 16 1 1 93.75
James Leather lbw A Patel 9 37 1 24.32
Adam Carlson b N Cornwell 8 36 1 22.22
Jonny Underdown Not Out  9 28 1 32.14
Andrew Knight  

Radlett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Randeep Sanghera11.032900.002.64
Noah Cornwell12.0539219.503.25
Kabir Toor20.0555511.002.75
Troy Barrett2.001900.009.50
Aum Patel14.0141220.502.93

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Jon