Scorecard

Radlett CC 1st XI v Potters Bar on Sat 01 May 2021 at 10.30 a.m.
Radlett CC Won by 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Radlett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w 2b 8lb 
for 6 wickets
25
158

(20.0 overs)
    
Dominic Chatfield ct J Scott b T Duke 13 14 2 92.86 1
Tom Jenkins ct S Gale b J Mehta 0 2 0
Fraser Crawford ct A Wijesuriya b T Duke 5 12 41.67
Kabir Toor ct L Chapman b T Duke 68 45 5 2 151.11
Md Aminul Islam Shihan ct L Chapman b B Bannister 8 14 1 57.14
Chris Arul b J Mehta 17 17 1 100 1
Will Wright Not Out  13 11 1 118.18
Randeep Sanghera Not Out  9 5 1 180.0 1
Noah Cornwell  
Aum Patel  
Anthony Hill  

Potters Bar Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jigar Mehta4.0030215.007.50
James Scott4.001500.003.75
Teddy Duke3.002538.338.33
Blaine Bannister2.0014114.007.00
Luke Chapman4.002700.006.75
Bradley Sayers3.003700.0012.33

Potters Bar Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 10lb 
for 10 wickets
17
121 (18.3 overs)
     
Steve Gale b A Patel 2 8 25.00
Patrick Scott b N Cornwell 4 5 1 80.0
Reece Hussain run out  (N Cornwell) 29 28 2 103.57
Ashane Wijesuriya lbw R Sanghera 6 10 60.0
Miguel Machado lbw K Toor 15 20 2 75.00
James Scott ct D Chatfield b R Sanghera 43 30 5 1 143.33
Blaine Bannister ct C Arul b N Cornwell 4 5 80.0
Luke Chapman ct R Sanghera b K Toor 1 2 50.0
Bradley Sayers b K Toor 0 1 0
Teddy Duke Not Out  0 1 0
Jigar Mehta b R Sanghera 0 1 0

Radlett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aum Patel3.0020120.006.67
Noah Cornwell4.0022211.005.50
Randeep Sanghera3.301133.673.14
Anthony Hill4.002000.005.00
Kabir Toor4.0038312.679.50

  • Umpire :
    Rob Riddleston, Tim Caldicott
  • Scorer :
    Jon Curtis