Scorecard

Radlett CC Renegades Under 19's T20 v St Albans on Fri 31 Jul 2020 at 6pm
Match was Tied

Match report MOM- B.Moffatt
Champagne Moment - Batter taking single to Yash in his follow through!

St Albans Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
9
143 (20.0 overs)
     
Lawrence ct  c. Eve Raw b.Jordan 0 1 1 0
Segrave Retired Not Out  52 40 22 7 2 236.36
Ralfe st  St. Moffat b. A.Patel 1 6 7 14.29
Mistry st  St. Moffat b. Gunasekera 22 31 21 2 104.76
Tarrant st  St. Moffat b. Gunasekera 4 10 6 66.67
Murphy ct  c & b Gunasekera 21 16 16 3 131.25
Adsad b  Mohammed 8 24 13 61.54
Unknown Not Out  15 16 17 88.24
Unknown Not Out  11 5 8 1 137.50
   
   

Radlett CC Renegades Under 19's T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samir Jordan4.0026126.006.50
Aum Patel2.0021121.0010.50
Yash Patel U154.002800.007.00
Kanishka Gooneratne2.002600.0013.00
Dylan Gunasekera4.002137.005.25
Charlie Moore3.001500.005.00
Sadeq Mohammed1.00515.005.00

Radlett CC Renegades Under 19's T20 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 1b  
for 7 wickets
18
128

(18.0 overs)
    
Ben Moffat Bowled  36 56 25 4 144.00 3
Charlee Eve-Raw Caught  7 11 10 70.0 1
Gugan Muralitharan Bowled  13 20 13 2 100
Daniel Perera Lbw  4 5 6 66.67
Aum Patel Lbw  0 3 2 0
Yash Patel U15 Not Out  30 29 21 3 142.86
Charlie Moore Bowled  4 4 2 1 200
Sadeq Mohammed Stumped  8 3 4 1 200
Kanishka Gooneratne Not Out  8 7 6 1 133.33
Samir Jordan  
Dylan Gunasekera  

St Albans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.