Scorecard

Hertford v Radlett CC 1st XI on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 12.00
Radlett CC Won by 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Radlett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
189

(44.0 overs)
    
Josh de Caires ct A Jones b A Knight 29 42 4 69.05
Alex Cook b A Knight 11 22 1 50.0
Fraser Crawford b S Davis 4 7 1 57.14
Kabir Toor ct B Cowell b J Leather 58 78 6 1 74.36
Chris Arul ct A Jones b A Knight 0 6 0
Tom Jenkins ct S Davis b M Lawrance 10 17 2 58.82 2 1
Abhay Hirani ct A Jones b M Lawrance 15 40 1 37.50
Randeep Sanghera b T Orchard 7 10 70.0
Rahil Thapar Not Out  21 20 2 105.00
Anthony Hill b J Leather 8 12 1 66.67
Noah Cornwell b J Leather 10 10 1 100

Hertford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Davis8.0039139.004.88
Andrew Knight9.032137.002.33
James Leather9.0151317.005.67
Max Lawrance9.0048224.005.33
Tom Orchard9.0026126.002.89

Hertford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
12
182 (39.5 overs)
     
William Ray ct T Jenkins b N Cornwell 64 87 8 73.56
Martyn Chandler b K Toor 22 42 4 52.38
Alan Jones b A Hill 20 28 1 2 71.43
Alex Agedah st T JenkinsA Hill 0 1 0
Max Lawrance lbw A Hill 0 1 0
George Pavey lbw J De Caires 4 20 20.0
Benjamin Cowell Not Out  47 41 5 2 114.63
Sam Davis lbw N Cornwell 5 9 1 55.56
James Leather ct T Jenkins b R Sanghera 8 8 2 100
Tom Orchard b N Cornwell 0 1 0
Andrew Knight lbw N Cornwell 0 2 0

Radlett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Randeep Sanghera8.0144144.005.50
Noah Cornwell8.513548.753.96
Kabir Toor8.0131131.003.87
Anthony Hill9.0136312.004.00
Josh de Caires4.0019119.004.75
Rahil Thapar2.001400.007.00