Scorecard

Totteridge Millhillians v Radlett CC 1st XI on Sat 08 Aug 2020 at 12.00
Radlett CC Won by 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Radlett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
13
244

(45.0 overs)
    
Dominic Chatfield run out  (B Howgego) 30 45 2 66.67
Josh de Caires ct M Fletcher b S Smith 31 29 5 106.90 2
Fraser Crawford b I Saxena 71 68 7 2 104.41
Chris Arul ct J Miles b I Saxena 56 81 3 3 69.14
Will Wright b B Lederman 2 5 40.0
Tom Jenkins ct S Smith b B Lederman 1 3 33.33 3
Jonny Armitage b B Lederman 15 19 1 1 78.95 1
Randeep Sanghera ct S Webster b J Wray 13 9 2 144.44 1
Rahil Thapar Not Out  7 7 100 1
Anthony Hill Not Out  5 4 125.00
Noah Cornwell  

Totteridge Millhillians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Wray7.0045145.006.43
Sam Smith9.0028128.003.11
Benjamin Lederman7.0033311.004.71
Iresh Saxena9.0135217.503.89
Shaun O'Brien9.016200.006.89
Umer Lohya4.003900.009.75

Totteridge Millhillians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 22w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
34
236 (44.3 overs)
     
Ben Howgego ct J De Caires b R Thapar 61 68 8 89.71
Jonathan Miles ct R Thapar b A Hill 30 28 4 1 107.14
Simon Webster ct J Armitage b R Sanghera 13 8 1 1 162.50
Shaun O'Brien hit wicket R Thapar 9 27 1 33.33
Steve Selwood ct J De Caires b D Chatfield 16 20 3 80.0
Umer Lohya st T JenkinsA Hill 24 48 1 50.0
Sam Smith b R Sanghera 1 7 14.29
Benjamin Lederman ct R Sanghera b A Hill 6 19 31.58
Matt Fletcher st T JenkinsJ De Caires 41 38 3 2 107.89
Joe Wray st T JenkinsJ De Caires 0 5 0
Iresh Saxena Not Out  1 1 100

Radlett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Noah Cornwell2.001700.008.50
Randeep Sanghera9.0145222.505.00
Josh de Caires8.0052226.006.50
Anthony Hill8.3147315.675.53
Rahil Thapar8.0037218.504.62
Dominic Chatfield9.0130130.003.33