Scorecard

Radlett CC 1st XI v North Middlesex on Sat 20 Apr 2019 at 12.00
Radlett CC Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Radlett CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 14w 1b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
25
255

(40.0 overs)
    
Karan Parmar Lbw  0
Chris Arul Bowled  10
Joe Cooke Caught  42
Tej Malde Caught  3
Adil Zareef Retired Out  100 112 72 8 6 138.89
Neel Malde Caught  31
Abhay Hirani Run out  1
Glenford Boyce Caught  0
Abdul Mulla Not Out  36
A.N. Other Stumped  6
Anthony Hill Not Out  1

North Middlesex Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

North Middlesex Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 18w 9b 6lb 
for 6 wickets
39
239 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Radlett CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anthony Hill8.004900.006.12
Abdul Mulla7.1034134.004.74
Joe Cooke6.0017117.002.83
Adil Zareef6.003900.006.50
Glenford Boyce4.002400.006.00
Karan Parmar3.002700.009.00

  • Umpire :
    North Middlesex
  • Scorer :
    Doreen