Scorecard

Cheshunt Rosedale II v Radlett CC 4th XI on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 13.00
Radlett CC Won By 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cheshunt Rosedale II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 7b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
31
243 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Radlett CC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Will9.0236312.004.00
Daniel Steven-Jennings5.012400.004.80
Stuart Browne10.0415115.001.50
Richard Hardy10.005300.005.30
Gwilym Jones8.0050150.006.25
Craig Steven-Jennings2.002600.0013.00
Robert Bee5.0030215.006.00

Radlett CC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 5b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
21
248

(41.5 overs)
    
Colin Warne Bowled  7 1
Hemant Morjaria Bowled  10 2
Robert Bee Caught  110 95 85 11 5 129.41
Gwilym Jones Lbw  55 103 67 6 82.09
Harry Will Bowled  22 1 1
Craig Steven-Jennings Not Out  3 1
Nick Fielden Not Out  20 3 1
Daniel Steven-Jennings   1
Tom Fielden   2
Richard Hardy  
Stuart Browne  

Cheshunt Rosedale II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Doreen