Scorecard

Flitwick II v Radlett CC 2nd XI on Sat 11 May 2019 at 13.00
Radlett CC Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Radlett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 30w  
for 7 wickets
34
200

(49.0 overs)
    
Archit Goenka ct  M. Gurney b. Davies 14 1
Tej Malde lbw  b. Davies 0
Troy Barrett ct  Hart b. Patenor 35 38 4 1 92.11
Neel Malde ct  P. Gurney b. Patenor 60 82 1 73.17
Jasdeep Singh ct  & b. Pitkin 2 1 1
Freddie Wright b  Adams 1
Joshua Charles Not Out  53 73 2 72.60 2
Alex Liddell ct  M. Gurney b. Patenor 0
Noah Cornwell Not Out  1 2
Ross Carpenter  
Mohibur Adnan  

Flitwick II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Davies5.0022211.004.40
Sharpe1.001300.0013.00
Hart6.002500.004.17
Patenor10.0143314.334.30
Pitkin10.0038138.003.80
Adams10.0036136.003.60
Mankahi7.002300.003.29

Flitwick II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
27
201 (47.5 overs)
     
P. Gurney b  M. Adnan 30 6
J. Mankahi ct  N. Cornwell b. R.Carpenter 11 1
S. Davies b  N. Cornwell 28 1
J. Hart lbw  J. Singh 32 2 1
D. Hoxton Not Out  41 4
L. Adams ct  J. Charles b. T.Barrett 20 4
M. Gurney ct  N. Cornwell b. T.Barrett 2
S. Pitkin run out  J. Singh 0
B. Barzaily ct  J. Charles b. A.Goenka 0
M. Patenor ct  J.Singh b. T.Barrett 10
E. Shapre Not Out  0

Radlett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Carpenter9.0046146.005.11
Troy Barrett9.5132310.673.25
Archit Goenka10.0228128.002.80
Mohibur Adnan 7.0128128.004.00
Jasdeep Singh9.0042142.004.67
Noah Cornwell3.0020120.006.67

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Doreen