Scorecard

Radlett CC U14A v Tring Park on Fri 05 Jun 2015 at 6:00 pm
Radlett CC Won by 71 runs

Match report MATCH REPORT:
PLAYER OF THE MATCH:
KAILUM PATEL for a marvellous innings of controlled batting and a sensational fielding performance with the stop of the season...so far.
MANAGER"S COMMENTS:
There is nothing more I can say about this performance other than exceptional. The best performance since Finals Day. Well done Lads.

Radlett CC U14A Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 13w 13b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
34
194

(20.0 overs)
    
Kailum Patel ct Luke Verney b F.Brookes 47 36 8 1 130.56
Abhay Hirani ct F.Brookes b. Luke Verney 19 8 3 1 237.50
Rahil Thapar lbw H.Gutsell 42 33 6 1 127.27
William Stevens Not Out  36 22 6 163.64
Christian Stevens Not Out  16 11 3 145.45
Christopher King  
Luke Carey  
Ritik Parmar  
Viresh Kanakaratnam  
Bruno Esses  
Adithya Nandakumar  

Tring Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L.Verney4.0034134.008.50
J.Munt4.001600.004.00
J.Osmond3.004100.0013.67
H. Gutsell3.0035135.0011.67
Filipe2.001900.009.50
F.Brookes2.0027127.0013.50
J.Cowan0.00600.000.00
J.Carr1.00500.005.00

Tring Park Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 17w 13b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
36
123 (18.4 overs)
     
S.Woodall run out Kailum Patel 17
L.Verney b Christopher King 0
Filipe b Christopher King 14
Joe Munt ct Charlie Eve-Raw b.Viresh Karakanatnam 26
H.Gutsell run out Rahil Thapar 13
J.Carr ct Rahil Thapar b. Adithya Nandakumar 0
F.Brookes b Adithya Nandakumar 0
J.Osmond ct Adithya Nandakumar b. Bruno Esses 4
J.Cowan ct Charlie Eve Raw b. Abhay Hirani 6
Noah lbw Rahil Thapar 6
Alex Not Out  1

Radlett CC U14A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Christopher King4.0024212.006.00
Luke Carey2.001700.008.50
Bruno Esses3.0017117.005.67
Viresh Kanakaratnam2.0033133.0016.50
Adithya Nandakumar3.01422.001.33
Ritik Parmar3.00800.002.67
Abhay Hirani1.00818.008.00
Rahil Thapar0.40111.001.50

  • Umpire :
    Jeremy Stevens
  • Scorer :
    Peter King