Radlett CC All Teams Fixtures - 2022 Season

Upcoming fixtures for Radlett Cricket Club


DateTeamOppositionVenueStartType 
Mon 23 May 2022U15A West Herts green(H) Home18.00 p.mLeague
Wed 25 May 2022U11 Girls St. Albans(H) Home18.00 p.m.Girls League
Sat 28 May 20222nd XI Flitwick II(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sat 28 May 20223rd XI Northampton Exiles(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sun 29 May 2022Women's Super 8's Thame Town(H) Home2pmWomen's Super 8's
Sun 29 May 2022Women's Super 8's Thame Town(H) Home4.20pmWomen's Super 8's
Tue 31 May 2022U10B (incrediball) Chorleywood(H) Home12. 00 p.mYoung Players League
Fri 03 Jun 2022U11B (8-a-side) North Mymms(H) Home18.00 p.mYoung Players League
Sat 04 Jun 20221st XI Hoddesden(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sat 04 Jun 20224th XI Welwyn Garden City III(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sun 05 Jun 2022U12A West Herts Green(H) Home17.00 p.mLeague
Sun 05 Jun 2022U9A North Mymms(H) Home10.00 a.m.Young Players League
Sun 05 Jun 2022U9B Old Owens(H) Home10.30 a.m.Young Players League
Thu 09 Jun 2022U14A West Herts(H) Home18.00 p.mLeague
Fri 10 Jun 2022U13 Girls Bishop Stortford(H) Home18.30 p.m.Girls League
Fri 10 Jun 2022U15A Shenley(H) Home18.00 p.m.League
Sat 11 Jun 20221st XI West Herts(H) Home11.00 a.m.League
Sat 11 Jun 20223rd XI Hertford III(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sun 12 Jun 2022U10B (incrediball) Potters Bar(H) Home12. 00 p.mYoung Players League
Sun 12 Jun 2022U11 Girls Sawbridgeworth(H) Home10.00 a.m.Girls League
Sun 12 Jun 2022U11A St Albans(H) Home14.00 p.m.Young Players League
Sun 12 Jun 2022U9B North Mymms(H) Home12.00 a.m.Young Players League
Sun 12 Jun 2022U13A Bushey (H) Home18:00Friendly
Tue 14 Jun 2022U13 Girls Letchworth(H) Home18.00 p.m.Girls League
Thu 16 Jun 2022U10A (hardball) St. Albans(H) Home18.00 p.m.Young Players League
Sat 18 Jun 20221st XI Harpenden(H) Home11.00 a.m.League
Sat 18 Jun 20222nd XI Letchworth Garden City II(H) Home ((Bottam pitch)12.00 noonLeague
Sat 18 Jun 20224th XI Knebworth Park II(H) Home (TO BE ADVISED)12.00 noonLeague
Sun 19 Jun 2022U11 Girls Bishop Stortford(H) Home10.00 a.m.Girls League
Sun 19 Jun 2022U13A Chorleywood(H) Home14.00 p.mLeague
Sun 19 Jun 2022U9A U9B(H) Home10.00 a.m..Young Players League
Wed 22 Jun 2022U13 Girls St Albans (H) Home6pmGirls League
Thu 23 Jun 2022U15A West Herts red(H) Home18.00 p.mLeague
Sat 25 Jun 20221st XI Bishops Stortford(H) Home11.00 a.m.League
Sat 25 Jun 20223rd XI Frogmore (H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sun 26 Jun 2022U10A (hardball) Bushey(H) Home12. 00 p.mYoung Players League
Sun 26 Jun 2022U10B (incrediball) Watford Town(H) Home10.00 a.m.Young Players League
Sun 26 Jun 2022U12A Watford Town(H) Home14.00 p.mLeague
Wed 29 Jun 2022Midweek XI St. Columbas College(H) Home (Bottom pitch)1.30 p.m. to 5.30 p.m.External Hire
Wed 29 Jun 2022U13 Girls Hitchin(H) Home18.00 p.m.Girls League
Fri 01 Jul 2022Midweek XI St. Columbas College(H) Home (Bottom pitch)10.00 am to 5.30 p.mExternal Hire
Fri 01 Jul 2022U11A Watford Town(H) Home18.00 p.m.Young Players League
Sat 02 Jul 20222nd XI Potters Bar II(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sat 02 Jul 20224th XI Berkhamstead II(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sun 03 Jul 2022U10A (hardball) West Herts(H) Home10. 00 a.mYoung Players League
Sun 03 Jul 2022U11B (8-a-side) Old Owens(H) Home12.00 p.mYoung Players League
Sun 03 Jul 2022U13A West Herts green(H) Home14.00 p.mLeague
Sun 03 Jul 2022U9A Old Owens(H) Home10.30 a.m.Young Players League
Sun 03 Jul 2022U9B North Enfield(H) Home10.30 a.m.Young Players League
Mon 04 Jul 2022U11A West Herts(H) Home18.00 p.mYoung Players League
Tue 05 Jul 2022U14A Wheathampstead(H) Home18.00 p.m.League
Wed 06 Jul 2022Midweek XI St. Columbas College(H) Home (Bottom pitch)1.30 p.m. to 5.30 p.m.External Hire
Wed 06 Jul 2022U11 Girls Harpenden(H) Home18.00 p.m.Girls League
Sat 09 Jul 20222nd XI Eversholt(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sat 09 Jul 20224th XI Old Owens II(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sun 10 Jul 2022U11B (8-a-side) Bushey(H) Home10.00 a.mYoung Players League
Sun 10 Jul 2022U11 (8-a-side) Bushey (H) Home2.00pmYoung Players League 8-a-side
Fri 15 Jul 2022Social Golf Club(H) Home18.00p.m.Friendly
Sat 16 Jul 20221st XI Totteridge Milhillians(H) Home11.00 a.m.League
Sat 16 Jul 20223rd XI Broxbourne II(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Fri 22 Jul 2022Social Tabard Rugby Club(H) Home18.00 p.m.Friendly
Sat 23 Jul 20222nd XI Northwood(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sat 23 Jul 20224th XI Bushey II(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Fri 29 Jul 2022U17 Potters Bar(H) Home18.00 p.m.Young Players League
Sat 30 Jul 20221st XI Hertford(H) Home11.00 a.m.League
Sat 30 Jul 20224th XI Hemel Hempstead Town III(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Thu 04 Aug 2022U17 West Herts yellow(H) Home18.00 p.m.Young Players League
Sat 06 Aug 20222nd XI Hertford II(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sat 06 Aug 20223rd XI Preston II(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sat 13 Aug 20222nd XI Lutonian(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sat 13 Aug 20224th XI Northwood II(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sat 20 Aug 20223rd XI North Mymms II(H) Home (Bottomj pitch)12.00 noonLeague
Sat 27 Aug 20222nd XI Kings Langley(H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sat 27 Aug 20224th XI Watton -at-Stone (H) Home12.00 noonLeague
Sun 28 Aug 2022Social Nick Ingram Cup(H) Home13.00 ,p.m.Friendly
Sat 03 Sep 20221st XI Potters Bar (H) Home11.30 a.m.League
Sat 03 Sep 20223rd XI Bentley Heath (H) Home11.30 a.m.League