Scorecard

Radlett CC 2nd XI v Hertford 11 on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Radlett CC Won by 3 wickets

Match report Man of the match - Jasdeep Singh

Hertford 11 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 8lb 
for 8 wickets
14
160 (50.0 overs)
     
G Pavey b  T Barrett 15
M Chandler lbw  T Barrett 0
B Golder ct  J Singh b T Barrett 71
M Lawrence lbw  D Gunasekera 22
J Hurrell st  D Fraser b D Gunasekera 0
B Dawson ct  T Barrett b J Singh 1
T Orchard b  T Barrett 16
O Folland Not Out  20
B Orchard run out  J Singh 1
J Underwood Not Out  0
T Rhodes  

Radlett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Carpenter10.033300.003.30
Troy Barrett10.032646.502.60
Michael Lee10.023700.003.70
Jasdeep Singh10.0423123.002.30
Dylan Gunasekera6.011628.002.67
Abhay Hirani4.001600.004.00

Radlett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 2w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
14
162

(41.5 overs)
    
Alex Cook ct  B Dawson b T Rhodes 13 39 2 33.33
Tej Malde lbw  T Rhodes 0 4 0
Abhay Hirani ct  J Hurrell b T Rhodes 24 44 4 54.55
Troy Barrett ct  B Dawson b O Folland 32 36 4 1 88.89 1
Freddie Wright ct  M Chandler b M Lawrence 2 8 25.00
Jasdeep Singh lbw  J Underwood 41 62 6 1 66.13 1 1
Duncan Fraser lbw  T Orchard 7 12 1 58.33 1
Michael Lee Not Out  29 44 6 65.91
Viresh Kanakaratnam Not Out  0 4 0
Ross Carpenter  
Dylan Gunasekera  

Hertford 11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Orchard6.011800.003.00
T Rhodes10.022739.002.70
M Lawrence6.0031131.005.17
T Orchard6.0027127.004.50
O Folland9.0039139.004.33
J Underwood4.5214114.002.90

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    TC