Scorecard

Shenley Village v Radlett CC U10A (hardball) on Thu 24 May 2018 at 6.00 p.m.
Radlett CC Won by 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shenley Village Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b  
for 8 wickets
8
244 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Radlett CC U10A (hardball) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zachary Savage2.001200.006.00
Sam Stein2.00600.003.00
Daniel Maughan2.0012112.006.00
Sam Eaves2.001100.005.50
Toye Kolawole2.001600.008.00
Ishaan Patel3.011133.673.67
Kieran Amin3.01422.001.33

Radlett CC U10A (hardball) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
257

(16.0 overs)
    
Ishaan Patel b  Once 13 14 3 92.86
Toye Kolawole b  3 times 8 10 2 80.0 1
Kieran Amin Retired Not Out  7 10 1 70.0
Daniel Maughan Retired Not Out  18 14 3 128.57 1
Nicky Elson Retired Not Out  5 11 1 45.45 1
Zachary Savage Retired Not Out  6 13 1 46.15 1
Sam Stein Retired Not Out  4 12 33.33 1
Sam Eaves Retired Not Out  3 12 25.00 1

Shenley Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Gitesh Patel
  • Scorer :
    David Elson