Scorecard

Radlett CC 4th XI v Dunstable III on Sat 28 Jul 2018 at 13:00
Radlett CC Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunstable III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 8b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
13
238 (50.0 overs)
     
I Horton Not Out  117
P Gilbert ct  Moffat b.Bee 10
P Treherne run out  Cooper / Hardy 20
R Conner b  Steven-Jenkins 9
H Dixit lbw  Mughal 2
P Lewis Not Out  68
S Spokes  
C Newton  
H Wright  
G Whitcombe  
A Ahmed  

Radlett CC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robert Bee9.0045145.005.00
Dominic Ingram9.033600.004.00
Simon Jackson5.521700.002.91
Richard Hardy10.013200.003.20
Craig Steven-Jennings9.0044144.004.89
Yasir Mughal7.0149149.007.00
Nick Fielden0.10200.0012.00

Radlett CC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 6b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
19
242

(43.3 overs)
    
Michael Clark b  Horton 56 8
Ben Moffat run out  Wright 41 7 1
Colin Warne ct  Whitcombe b. Horton 32 5
Robert Bee Not Out  36 3 1
Phil Cooper ct  Newton b. Wright 46 5 2 1
Dominic Ingram Not Out  11 1
Nick Fielden  
Simon Jackson  
Yasir Mughal  
Craig Steven-Jennings  
Richard Hardy   1

Dunstable III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahmen10.024100.004.10
Whitcombe8.013900.004.88
Wright8.3040140.004.71
Horton10.0134217.003.40
Newton4.002800.007.00
Dixit6.003800.006.33