Scorecard

St. Margaretsbury 11 v Radlett CC 4th XI on Sat 14 Jul 2018 at 13:00
Radlett CC Won by 68 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Radlett CC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 20w 1b 9lb 
for 9 wickets
35
314

(50.0 overs)
    
Richard Hardy Bowled  4 1
Ben Moffat Caught  42 7 1
Robert Bee Caught  94 20 1
Nick Fielden Bowled  42 6 1
Phil Cooper Bowled  33 6 1
Dominic Ingram Caught  19 3 1
Haydn Smith Caught  3 1
Yasir Mughal Bowled  29 5 1
Toby Sutherland Bowled  5 1 1
Nathan Jeganathan Not Out  7 1 1
Mohibur Adnan Not Out  0

St. Margaretsbury 11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Raja10.0148148.004.80
Sheffield10.0145145.004.50
Ayres10.007200.007.20
Willis9.404859.604.97
Richards3.204000.0012.00
Read6.0134217.005.67
Ellis1.001000.0010.00

St. Margaretsbury 11 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 7b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
19
246 (50.0 overs)
     
Silva ct  Smith b. Jeganathan 8
Bowden ct  & Bowled Jeganathan 17
Ellis b  Ingram 7
Richards ct  Fielden b. Hardy 84
A Read b  adnan 6
Moody ct  Sutherland b. Adnan 17
T Read Not Out  54
Raja b  Hardy 5
Willis ct  Ingram b. Mughal 12
Shefford Not Out  17
   

Radlett CC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Jeganathan10.0141220.504.10
Dominic Ingram8.0230130.003.75
Haydn Smith6.013100.005.17
Mohibur Adnan 8.0042221.005.25
Toby Sutherland 5.002700.005.40
Yasir Mughal7.0028128.004.00
Richard Hardy7.0140220.005.71