Scorecard

Radlett CC 4th XI v Southgate Adelaide II on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 13:00
Radlett CC Won by 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southgate Adelaide II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 3b  
for 9 wickets
11
168 (50.0 overs)
     
Tattakis ct  Edler b. Ingram 3
Gilbert ct  Edler b. Browne 7
Moran ct  Sudbury b. Browne 1
M Flack b  Smith 4
D Fitzpatrick ct  Warne b. Hardy 83
Patel ct  & Bowled Smith 4
G Flack b  Hardy 25
Halder Not Out  18
Waleed b  Hardy 0
A Fitzpatrick ct  Bee b. Millard 0
Hammond Not Out  7

Radlett CC 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dominic Ingram10.0524124.002.40
Stuart Browne10.051326.501.30
Haydn Smith10.0420210.002.00
Simon Jackson3.001200.004.00
Richard Hardy9.0045315.005.00
Ian Sudbery 2.001700.008.50
Robert Millard6.0023123.003.83

Radlett CC 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
13
170

(43.4 overs)
    
Colin Warne ct  & B Fitzpatrick 2 1
Michael Clark ct  b. Ali 7 1
Robert Bee ct  b. Flack 43 5 1 1
Chris Edler ct  & B. Flack 17 2 2
Simon Jackson ct  b. Flack 16 2
Robert Millard lbw  Waleed 19 3
Dominic Ingram Not Out  29 3 1
Richard Hardy Not Out  9 2
Haydn Smith  
Ian Sudbery   1
Stuart Browne  

Southgate Adelaide II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Fitzpatrick7.0134134.004.86
A Fitzpatrick3.002200.007.33
Ali4.0025125.006.25
Moran10.041635.331.60
Flack10.012800.002.80
Patel3.001500.005.00
Waleed4.41919.001.93
Hammond2.001200.006.00