Scorecard

Eversholt v Radlett CC 2nd XI on Sat 04 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Radlett CC Won by 94 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Radlett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b  
for 9 wickets
11
243

(50.0 overs)
    
Will Wright ct  J Nichols b A Rennie 71 93 83 5 85.54 2
Tej Malde b  S Younis b R Denton 0
Charlie Nicholls ct  A Javed b J McMillan 35 49 3 1 71.43 1 1
Neel Malde b  C Robertson 9 1
Archit Goenka ct  J McMillan b S Younis 75 65 55 9 1 136.36
Martin Jones st  A Javed b Z Khan 1 1
Troy Barrett ct  J Nichols b A Rennie 1 1
Jasdeep Singh lbw  Z Khan 0 2
Michael Lee ct  J McMillan b A Rennie 14 16 1 1 87.50
Rahil Thapar Not Out  25 12 4 1 208.33 1
Ross Carpenter Not Out  1 1

Eversholt Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Younis9.0143143.004.78
R Denton5.0028128.005.60
C Robertson10.0031131.003.10
J McMillan10.0044144.004.40
A Rennie10.0158319.335.80
Z Khan6.0037218.506.17

Eversholt Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 12lb 
for 10 wickets
21
149 (37.0 overs)
     
A Javed ct  C Nicholls b R Carpenter 13
J Garrett ct  W Wright b T Barrett 6
J McMillan Not Out  66
I Saroop ct  W Wright b R Carpenter 4
R Denton ct  T Barrett b M Lee 16
J Nichols ct  M Jones b R Thapar 9
L Singleton st  C Nicholls b R Thapar 6
A Rennie ct  & b R Thapar 4
C Robertson ct  R Carpenter b A Goenka 0
Z Khan ct  J Singh b A Goenka 4
S Younis ct  & b J Singh 0

Radlett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Carpenter7.0124212.003.43
Troy Barrett6.0133133.005.50
Michael Lee7.0222122.003.14
Rahil Thapar10.022939.672.90
Archit Goenka5.0120210.004.00
Jasdeep Singh2.00919.004.50

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    TC