Scorecard

Radlett CC 2nd XI v Evershot on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 13:00
Radlett CC Won by 18 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Radlett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 5b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
21
235

(50.0 overs)
    
Tej Malde ct  B Nichols b W Ali 6 20 13 1 46.15 1
Louis Prideaux ct  J McMillan b L Perrin 38 59 45 6 84.44
Nick Fielden b  L Perrin 21 25 21 3 100
Matthew Rose Not Out  52 123 112 3 46.43 1
Troy Barrett lbw  L Perrin 38 33 26 6 146.15
Martin Jones run out  sold down the river by Matt Rose 23 26 36 2 1 63.89
Jasdeep Singh lbw  D Zaman 0 3 4 0 1
Duncan Fraser ct  I Sharoop b Z Khan 26 25 23 3 113.04 1
Rahil Thapar Not Out  10 15 2
Ross Carpenter  
Mohibur Adnan   1

Evershot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wajahat Ali5.0029129.005.80
Andrew McMillan5.003000.006.00
Zardan Khan10.0142142.004.20
Lewis Perrin10.0043314.334.30
Danish Zaman10.0140140.004.00
Ben Nichols10.004400.004.40

Evershot Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 29w 4b  
for 10 wickets
36
217 (41.0 overs)
     
Rowan Bascatta Pollitt ct  R Thapar b R Carpenter 4
Josh McMillan ct  M Rose b R Thapar 28
Lewis Perrin ct  T Malde b J Singh 54
Jake Nichols lbw  R Thapar 4
Irfan Saroop ct  R Thapar b M Jones 85
Ben Nichols b  J Singh 0
James Garratt st  D Fraser b J Singh 4
Zardhad Khan ct  J Singh b M Jones 2
Andrew McMillan ct  M Adnan b J Singh 0
Wajahat Ali Not Out  0
Danish Zaman b  M Jones 0

Radlett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Carpenter6.0126126.004.33
Mohibur Adnan 3.002300.007.67
Rahil Thapar10.0142221.004.20
Matthew Rose2.003200.0016.00
Troy Barrett4.003000.007.50
Jasdeep Singh9.013147.753.44
Martin Jones7.0030310.004.29

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    TC