Scorecard

Radlett CC 2nd XI v Preston on Sat 02 Sep 2017 at 1.00 p.m.
Radlett CC Lost by 122 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Preston Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 24w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
28
286 (50.0 overs)
     
James Stevens ct  Colin Warne b Ross Carpenter 23
Warren Hearne ct  Chris Gallagher b Dominic Baldwin 6
Jack Stevens ct  Neel Malde b Ross Carpenter 114
Callum Blair ct  Colin Warne b Chis Gallagher 15
Ben Hill lbw  Chris Gallagher 63
Blake Mills ct  Robin Willis b Ross Carpenter 29
Pete Murrell lbw  Ross Carpenter 0
Louis Harrington-Smith run out  (Tej/Colin) 0
George Constantinidi b  Chris Gallagher 7
Mark Waters Not Out  0
Max Anderson Not Out  1

Radlett CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Carpenter10.0244411.004.40
Dominic Baldwin10.0264164.006.40
Chris Gallagher10.0053317.675.30
Dylan Gunasekera5.003500.007.00
Martin Jones10.014000.004.00
Robin Willis5.004500.009.00

Radlett CC 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
13
164

(45.0 overs)
    
Noah Lipschitz ct  Const...b Mills 10 22 2 2 500
Tej Malde lbw  Waters 19 63 47 3 40.43
Neel Malde b  Murrell 17 34 35 1 48.57 1
Chris Gallagher ct  Jack Stevens b Murrell 4 7 5 1 80.0 1
Martin Jones ct  and bolwed Anderson 26 40 28 5 92.86
Dominic Baldwin ct  Jack Stevens b Murrell 41 62 71 5 57.75
Robin Willis lbw  Anderson 10 28 16 1 62.50 1
Amar Singh ct  Jack Stevens b Murrrell 15 19 17 88.24
Ross Carpenter b  Anderson 0 1 1 0
Colin Warne b  Mills 9 18 20 1 45.00 3
Dylan Gunasekera Not Out  0 4 5 0

Preston Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stvens James8.011700.002.13
Mills7.0222211.003.14
Murrell10.0145411.254.50
Waters10.0041141.004.10
Anderson10.0134311.333.40

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    TC